fbpx

RTO Offices in India

The hierarchy for transport related activities in India exists in the following pattern

  • Ministry of transport
    • Ministry of transport of each state
      • Regional Transport Offices

While Central Ministry makes the rule, it is implemented by state ministry who might include additional rules and policies that is in accordance with the state’s transport development. The vehicle owners of all the states and union territories directly interact with the RTOs to get their things done.

Works done at RTOs

Some of the most important vehicle related works done at RTOs are:

  • Issuing Learner driving license and driving license
  • Issuing Commercial driving license
  • Issuing International driving license
  • Registration of vehicles
  • Re-registration of vehicles
  • Road tax payment – private and commercial
  • Audio tax payment
  • Issuing Fitness certificate for commercial vehicles
RTO Office in each state of India

For all your vehicle related works, you have to visit an RTO. Each state government has set up RTO at locations where people of that state can easily visit. The transport development websites of most states and union territories in India list the locations of the Regional Transport Offices or District Transport Offices for the convenience of the residents. You can also refer to the list given below mentioning each state and union territory, the location of RTOs, and contact information of transport authorities.

List of RTO Office locations in Andhra Pradesh

DistrictRTO LocationContact NumberFaxMobile Number
SrikakulamSrikakulam (RTO)240240240024
VizianagaramVizianagaram (RTO)273366273366
VisakhapatnamVisakhapatnam (RTO – 1)255977725567779848528663
VisakhapatnamVisakhapatnam (RTO – 2)25597772556777
VisakhapatnamGajuwaka (RTO)274495927449599848528308
VisakhapatnamAnakapalli (RTO)2226879848528315
East GodavariRajahmundry (RTO)242727524272759603345627
East GodavariKakinada (RTO)237618323537399848528363
East GodavariAmalapuram (RTO)2311002311009848528345
West GodavariEluru (RTO)2302082325149848528406
West GodavariBhimavaram (RTO)2222729848528353
KrishnaVijayawada (RTO-1)2249942480347
KrishnaVijayawada (RTO-2)248002224803479849999498
KrishnaVijayawada (RTO-3)248002224803478143769236
KrishnaGudivada (RTO)2422159948872189
KrishnaNandigama (RTO)2760019848528408
GunturGuntur (RTO)235519422328589848528501
GunturNarasaraopet (RTO)22398859848528332
PrakasamOngole (RTO)2331149848528334
NelloreNellore (RTO)23276652326891
NelloreGudur (RTO)9848528495
ChittoorChittoor (RTO)232508233528
ChittoorTirupati (RTO)224994422499449848528409
KurnoolKurnool (RTO)2701962703487095125333
KurnoolNandyal (RTO)2430832430839848528309
AnantapurAnantapur (RTO)2784279848528333
AnantapurHindupur (RTO)2214459490782228
KadapaKadapa (RTO)2451409848528405
KadapaProddatur (RTO) i/c2501779849160320

List of RTO Office locations in Assam

DistrictName of DTOAddressEmail ID
KamrupPrasenjit Kumar GhoshDistrict Transport Office, Kamrup(R & L) Betkuchi, N.H.37, Guwahati-34 Telephone:(0361)-2431376prasenjik@gmail.com, dtoghykm@gmail.com
NangaonPradip NunisaDistrict Transport Office, A.S.T.C Campus P.O. Nagaon, District- Nagaon, Assamnagaondto9502@gmail.com
JorhatUjjal Prakash SharmaDistrict Transport Office Gar Ali, P.O. Jorhat, District- jorhat, Assamujjalprsharma@gmail.com
SivasagarDeep Jyoti NeogiDistrict Transport Office Ranghar Chariali, P.O. Sivasagar, District- Sivasagar, Assamdtosibsagar@gmail.com
GolaghatRupak PujariDistrict Transport Office Arengapara, Ward No-1, P.O. Golaghat, District- Golaghat, Assampujarirupak@gmail.com
DibrugarhSuranjita HazarikaDistrict Transport Office A.T.Road, Phool Bagan, P.O. Dibrugarh, District- Dibrugarh, Assamhazarikasuranjit@gmail.com
LakhimpurRafiquddin Ali AhmedDistrict Transport Office Phanindra Path, P.O. North Lakhimpur, District- N.Lakhimpur, Assamdto.la_as@gov.in
N.C.HillsRanjit Kumar DasOffice Of Deputy Commissioner Haflong, District- N.C.Hills, Assamranjitdas11260@gmail.com
Karbi AnglongSiddhartha Krishna SaikiaDistrict Transport Office Diphu, P.O. Diphu, District- Karbi Anglong, Assamdtokarbianglong@gmail.com
KarimganjGhankanta GogoiDistrict Transport Office Steamer Ghat Road, P.O. Karimganj, District- Karimganj, Assamdtokarimgang@gmail.com
CacharAsuman Biswas i/cDistrict Transport Office Park Road, P.O. Silchar, Assamsilchardto@yahoo.com
SonitpurMehatab AliDistrict Transport Office P.O. Tezpur, District- Sonitpur, Assamdtosonitpurassam@gmail.com
DarrangDipanjali BorahDistrict Transport Office P.O. Mangaldoi, District- Darrang, Assamdto2016darrang@gmail.com
NalbariDilip DasDistrict Transport Office P.O. Nalbari, District- Nalbari, Assamdtnbas@gmail.com
BarpetaGautom DasDistrict Transport Office P.O. Barpeta, District- Barpeta, Assamdtobarpeta@rediffmail.com
KokrajharLila Dhar ThakuriaDistrict Transport Office P.O. Kokrajhar, District- Kokrajhar, Assamdto.kokrajhar@gmail.com
DhubriDibyajyoti KarjeDistrict Transport Office P.O. Dhubri, District- Dhubri, Assamdibyajyoti_k@yahoo.com
GoalparaAngikar BuragohainDistrict Transport Office Agia Road, Bhalukdubi, P.O. Baladmari, District- Goalpara, Assamdtoas18goalpara@gmail.com
BongaigaonBhaskar Jyoti DuttaDistrict Transport Office T.R.Phukan Road, P.O. Bongaigaon, District- Bongaigaon, Assamdtobngnassam@gmail.com
MorigaonArun Kumar BoraDistrict Transport Office Morigaon-Nagaon Road, P.O. Morigaon, District- Morigaon, Assamdtomorigaon21@gmail.com
DhemajiDebashish DuttaDistrict Transport Office P.O. Dhemaji, District- Dhemaji, Assamddutta.kxj15@gmail.com
TinsukiaSyed Rafiqul MannanDistrict Transport Office A.T.Road, P.O. Tinsukia, District- Tinsukia, Assamdtinsukia@gmail.com
HailakandiNripen KalitaDistrict Transport Office P.O. Hailakandi, District- Hailakandi, Assamdtohkd123@gmail.com
Chirang, BTADDhajen Basumatary i/cDistrict Transport Office P.O. Dhaligaon, District- Chirang, Assamdtochirang26@gmail.com
UdalguriNandeswar LahakarDistrict Transport Office Block Chuk, P.O. Udalguri, District- Udalguri, Assamnandeswarlahkar@gmail.com
BaksaSailen Dsa i/cDistrict Transport Office Mushalpur Kadamtala Road, P.O. Mushalpur, District- Baksa, Assamdtobaksa28@gmail.com

List of RTO Office locations in Arunachal Pradesh

OfficeAddressPin CodeContact Number
DTO ItanagarDistrict Transport Office, O/O DC Capitol Complex, Itanagar Naharlagun, Papumpare DT, AR7911100360 – 2350483
DTO TawangDistrict Transport Office O/O DY. Commissioner, Tawang District, AR79010403794 – 222202
DTO BomdilaDistrict Transport Office O/O DY. Commissioner, Bomdila west Kameng District, AR79000103782 – 223327
DTO SeppaDistrict Transport Office O/O DY. Commissioner, Seppa East Kameng District, AR790102
DTO ZiroDistrict Transport Office O/O DY. Commissioner, Ziro Lower Subansiri District, AR791120(03788) 224224
DTO DaporijoDistrict Transport Office O/O DY. Commissioner, Daporijo Upper Subansiri District, AR79112203792 – 223214
DTO AlongDistrict Transport Office O/O DY. Commissioner, Along. West Siang District, AR7910019436675748
DTO PasighatDistrict Transport Office O/O DY. Commissioner, Pasighat East Siang District, AR7911020368 – 22223427
DTO AniniDistrict Transport Office O/O DY. Commissioner, Anini Dibang Valley District, AR792101
DTO TezuDistrict Transport Office O/O DY. Commissioner, Tezu Lohit District, AR79200103804 – 223119
DTO ChanglangDistrict Transport Office O/O DY. Commissioner District Changlang, AR79212003808 – 222416
DTO KhonsaDistrict Transport Office O/O DY. Commissioner Khonsa, Tirap District, AR7866309436836204
DTO YingkiongDistrict Transport Office O/O The Deputy Commissioner, Y Upper Siang District, AR791002
DTO KoloriangDistrict Transport Office O/O The Deputy Commissioner, K Kurung Kumey District, AR791118
DTO RoingDistrict Transport Office O/O DY. Commissioner, Roing Lower Dibang Valley Dt, AR7921109436836495
DTO HawaiDistrict Transport Office O/O The Deputy Commissioner, H Anjaw District, AR792104

List of RTO Office locations in Bihar

NameDesignationDistrictContact Number
Shri Sawal KumarDistrict Transport OfficerAraria6202751009
Shri Manoj Kumar ShahiDistrict Transport OfficerPurnea6202751162
MD. JiaullahDistrict Transport OfficerRohtas6202751168
Shri Ravindra Nath GuptaDistrict Transport OfficerAurangabad6202751017
Shri Vikash KumarDistrict Transport OfficerArwal6202751013
Shri Jay Prakash NarayanDistrict Transport OfficerSaran6202751123
Shri Rajesh KumarDistrict Transport OfficerBhagalpur6202751034
Shri Rajiv Kumar SrivastavaDistrict Transport OfficerBegusarai6202751026
Shri Krishan Mohan SinghDistrict Transport OfficerSiwan6202751050
Shri PurushottamDistrict Transport OfficerKhagaria6202751079
Shri Bhupendra Prasad YadavDistrict Transport OfficerGopalganj6202751059
Shri Ajay Kumar ThakurDistrict Transport OfficerPatna6202751158
Shri Diwakar JhaDistrict Transport OfficerBuxar6202751042
Shri Dilip Kumar AgarwalDistrict Transport OfficerMotihari6202751104
Shri Alok KumarDistrict Transport OfficerMunger6202751129
Shri Amarendra Kumar PankajDistrict Transport OfficerKatihar6202751075
Shri Bharat Bhushan Pd.District Transport OfficerKaimur6202751070
Md. Abdul RazzaqDistrict Transport OfficerMadhepura6202751094
Shri Arvind MandalDistrict Transport OfficerBanka6202751021
Md. Sadik JafarDistrict Transport OfficerLakhisarai6202751087
Shri Amarendra Kumar PankajDistrict Transport OfficerKishanganj6202751082
Shri Arun Kumar SinghDistrict Transport OfficerSupaul6202751172
Shri Ravi KumarDistrict Transport OfficerJamui6202751062
Shri Nazeer AhmedDistrict Transport OfficerMuzaffarpur9431033389
Shri RajivDistrict Transport OfficerBettiah6202751030
Shri Dhirendra KumarDistrict Transport OfficerJehanabad6202751067
Shri Shailendra NathDistrict Transport OfficerNalanda6202751139
Shri Sanjay KumarDistrict Transport OfficerVaishali6202751112
Shri Lal Babu SinghDistrict Transport OfficerSamastipur6202751115
Shri Lal Babu SinghDistrict Transport OfficerDarbhanga6202751046
Shri Rajeev KumarDistrict Transport OfficerSaharsa6202751151
Shri Sujit KumarDistrict Transport OfficerMadhubani6202751097
Shri Shashi ShekhramDistrict Transport OfficerSheikhpura6202751148
Shri Chitranjan Pd.District Transport OfficerSitamarhi6202751127
NADistrict Transport OfficerGaya6202751055
Shri Veerendra PrasadDistrict Transport OfficerSheohar6202751176
Shri Madhav Kumar SinghDistrict Transport OfficerBhojpur6202751038
Shri Brajesh KumarDistrict Transport OfficerNawada9430458077

List of RTO Office locations in Chhattisgarh

Name of the OfficeAddressContact Number
RTO RaipurRawabata, Banjari Mandir, Bhanpuri, Raipur, (C.G.)0771-2563155
DTO DhamtariCollectorate office Dhamtari,Dhamtari,(C.G)07722-238006
DTO MahasamundCollectorate office Dhamtari,Mahasamund,(C.G)07723-224697
RTO DurgOpposite 5 Building Jail Road, Durg,(C.G)0788-2324815
ARTO RajnandgaonStadium Campus,Rajnandgaon Rajnandgaon,(C.G)07744-223659
DTO KabirdhamChhirpani Colony, Kabirdham,(C.G)07741-233556
RTO BilaspurBus stand Parisar,Bilaspur, (C.G)07752-402080
DTO Janjgir ChampaCollectorate office,Janjgir-Champa,(C.G)07752-402080
DTO KorbaOld Collectorate office,Korba,(C.G)07759-226640
DTO RaigarhCollectorate Building,Raigarh,(C.G)07762-225026
DTO JashpurOld Collectorate Building,Jashpur(C.G)07763-220916
RTO AmbikapurBus Stand Ambikapur,(C.G)07774-220725
DTO BaikunthpurCollectorate Road, Chindand Baikunthpur(Koriya),(C.G)07836-296313
RTO JagdalpurOpposite Distt. Court Jagdalpur,(C.G)07782-222718
DTO DantewadaCollectorate Office Dantewada,(C.G)07856-252653
DTO KankerCollectorate Office of Kanker,(C.G)07868-241261
DTO BalodabazarOffice of DTO Balodabazar,(C.G)N/A
DTO GariyabandOffice of DTO Gariyaband,(C.G)N/A
DTO BalodOffice of DTO Balod,(C.G)N/A
DTO BemetaraOffice of DTO Bemetara,(C.G)N/A
DTO SukmaOffice of DTO Sukma,(C.G)N/A
DTO KondagaonOffice of DTO Kondagaon,(C.G)N/A
DTO MungeliOffice of DTO Mungeli,Mungeli,(C.G)N/A
DTO SurajpurOffice of DTO Surajpur,Surajpur,(C.G)N/A
DTO BalarampurCollectorate Office of Balrampur,(C.G)N/A

List of RTO Office locations in Goa

NameOffice AddressE-mail IDContact Number
Director of TransportDirectorate of Transport , Head-Qtrs, Junta-House, Panaji-Goa.dir-tran.goa@nic.in2225724
Dy. Director of Transport (North)Directorate of Transport , Head-Qtrs, Junta-House, Panaji-Goa.ddtn-tran.goa@nic.in2225636
Dy. Director of Transport (South)Asstt. Director of Transport, South – Margao, Osia Building Near KTC Bus Stand., Margao-Goa.ddts-tran.goa@nic.in2730019
Assistant Director of Transport, HeadquartersAsstt. Director of Transport,(HQ) Junta-House,North-Panaji-Goa.adthq-tran.goa@nic.in2225606
Assistant Director of Transport, Enforcement -NorthAsstt. Director of Transport,(Enf), North – Panjim,K.T.C. Terminal, Panaji-Goa.adtngenf-tran.goa@nic.in2437332
Assistant Director of Transport, North, PanajiAsstt. Director of Transport, North – Panaji, K.T.C. Terminal, Panaji-Goa.adtpanaji-tran.goa@nic.in2438288
Assistant Director of Transport, Ponda.Asstt. Director of Transport, South – Ponda Govt. Bldg., Ponda-Goaadtponda-tran.goa@nic.in2312749
Assistant Director of Transport, Vasco.Asstt. Director of Transport, South-Vasco Our Lady of Guia Bldg., Vasco-da-Gama.adtvasco-tran.goa@nic.in2515100
Assistant Director of Transport, Mapusa.Asstt.Director of Transport,North – Mapusa, K.T.C. Bus Stand, Mapusa-Goaadtmapusa-tran.goa@nic.in2250254
Assistant Director of Transport, South, Margao.Asstt. Director of Transport, South – Margao, Osia Building Near KTC Bus Stand., Margao-Goa.adtmargao-tran.goa@nic.in2730019
Assistant Director of Transport, Enforcement-South, Margao.Asstt. Director of Transport,(Enf), South – Margao, Goa Agricultural Marketing Produce Committee Bldg., Arlem, Margao-Goa.adtsgenf-tran.goa@nic.in2741962
Assistant Director of Transport, Bicholim.Asstt. Director of Transport, North – Bicholim, Municipal Bldg., Bicholim-Goaadtbicholim-tran.goa@nic.in2362225
Assistant Director of Transport, Pernem.Asstt. Director of Transport, North-Pernem Malpe, Pernem – Goaadtpernem-tran.goa@nic.in2201114
Assistant Director of Transport, Dharbandora.Assistant Director of Transport Durgini Talsai,Dharbandoraadtdharbandora-tran.goa@nic.in2614222
Assistant Director of Transport, CanaconaAsstt. Director of Transport, South-Canacona Above KTC Bus stand, Canacona – Goa.adtcanacona-tran.goa@nic.in2644433
Assistant Director of Transport, QuepemAsstt. Director of Transport, South – Quepem Government Bldg, Quepem-Goaadtquepem-tran.goa@nic.in2664411

List of RTO Office locations in Gujarat

>Name of the OfficeAddressContact Number (With STD Code)
RTO AhmedabadRTO Office, Subhash Bridge, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad- 380027.07927559696
RTO MehsanaRTO Office, Near Khari Nadi, Palavasna highway, Mehsana – 384002.02762226947
RTO RajkotRTO Office, Near Market yard, Rajkot – 360001.02812703366
RTO BhavnagarRTO Office, Dhanecha Vadla, Bhavnagar – 364003.02782424004
RTO SuratRTO Office, Ring Road, Nanpura, Surat – 385001.02612464902
RTO VadodaraRTO Office, Near Golden Chokdi NH 8, Darjipura, Vadodara – 390006.02652540016
RTO NadiadRTO Office, Opposite Gov. Circuit, Mile Road, Kheda-Nadiad -387001.02682550213
RTO PalanpurRTO Office, Balaram Road, Highway, Palanpur (Banaskantha) – 385001.02742252370
RTO HimatnagarRTO Office, Savgadh vijapur Road, Himatnagar, Sabarkantha.02772222597
RTO JamnagarRTO Office, Lal Bangla Compound, Jamnagar – 388005.02882672100
RTO JunagadhRTO Office, Majevadi Darwaja, Junagadh – 362001.02852657609
RTO Kutch-BhujRTO Office, Madhapur Road, Near Military Hospital,Kutch-Bhuj – 370000.02832251566
ARTO S’nagarARTO Office, Ground Floor, C Block, MS Building, Khorali Road, Surendranagar -363001.02752283152
ARTO AmreliARTO Office, Second floor, M. S. Building, Rajmahal Compound. Amreli – 365001.02792223313
RTO ValsadRTO Office, Atak Pardi, Sharanpur Road, Valsad – 369001.02632226622
ARTO BharuchARTO Office, Nandanvan Chokdi, Bharuch – 392001.02642240653
RTO GodhraARTO Office, Near Commerce College, Godhra -389001.02672242724
ARTO G’nagarARTO Office, Sec-3A, Near G0 Circle, Gandhinagar.07923240954
ARTO BardoliARTO Office, Opposite Power House, Octroi Naka,Bardoli -344601, Surat.02622223457
ARTO DahodARTO Office, Darbar Chokdi, Highway Bypass, Dahod -389051.02673243200
ARTO NavsariARTO Office, Italva, Navsari -396445.02638250525
ARTO RajpiplaARTO Office, Sevasadan Office, Collector Office Building,R No.-13/14, Narmada – 393145.02640224948
ARTO AnandARTO Office, Seva Sadan Ground, D.S.P. Office, Borsad Chokdi, Anand -388001.02692264800
ARTO PatanARTO Office, GIDC Estate Building, No-3, Near Navjivan Hotel, Sidhpur Cross Road, Patan – 384265.02766223100
ARTO PorbandarARTO Office, Opposite D. S. P. Office, New Kuvara, Wadia Road, Porbandar – 360575.02862222215
ARTO VyaraARTO Office, Japanish Farm, Panvadi, Bheskatri Road, Vyara.02626223390
ARTO Ahmedabad EastARTO Office, Ahmedabad East, Mahadev Nagar Tekra, Vastral, Ahmedabad.07922870068/69
ARTO AahwaARTO Office, Aahwa, Surat0263124688
ARTO ArvalliARTO Office, Shah Mukunda Dasa Vithaldas, Public Pharmacy College, Shamlaji Modasa Highway, Modasa02772222597
ARTOARTO Office, Office, R & B building, Veraval02852657609
ARTO BotadARTO Office,Office, Government colony, D Colony,Old Province Office,Botad police in front of the parade ground,Pura Road, Botad02849255509
ARTO Chhota UdepurARTO Office, Fatehpura Road, Chhota Udepur, Chhota Udepur-391165.02669233092/93
ARTO LunawadaARTO Office,Bhadar Canal Colony, Opp: Lunawada Bus Stand, Lunawada, Dist: Mahisagar-38923002672242724
ARTO MorbiARTO Office, Old Toll Naka Building, Opp: Uma Resort, Morbi Maliya Bypass, Morbi-363642.02822297410
ARTO KhambhaliyaARTO Office, Opp: New ITI Jamnagar Highway, Khambhaliya-361305.02833233300
ARTO BavlaARTO Office, Amrutbaug, Near Swaminarayan Gate, Bavla, Ahmedabad.02714232410/11

List of RTO Office locations in Haryana

NameAddressContact Number
RLA AmbalaSDM Ambala 1st Floor Mini Sectt. Ambala City0171 -2530350
RLA JagadhariSDM Office Jagadhari01732 – 237805
RLA PanchkulaSDM Panchkula, Mini Sectt. Panchkula0172 – 2561685
RLA NaraingarhSDM Office Naraingarh Distt. Ambala01734 – 284008
RLA KarnalSDM Office Karnal0184 – 2267701
RLA PanipatSDM Office Panipat0180 – 2651303
RLA KurukshetraSDM Office Thanesar01744 – 220032
RLA KaithalSDM Office, Ground Floor Mini Sectt. Kaithal01746 – 234220
RLA GuhlaSDM Office Guhla01743 – 221234
RLA SonipatMini Sectt. SDM Residence Sonipat0130 – 2222100
RLA GohanaSDM Office Gohana Distt Sonipat01263 – 252049
RLA RohtakSDM Office, Ground Floor, Meham Mini Sectt. 2nd Part Rohtak01262 – 252101
RLA BahadurgarhSDM Office Bahadurgarh01276 – 230306
RLA JhajjarSDM Office Jhajjar01251 – 269017
RLA MehamSDM Office, Ground Floor, Meham01257 – 233148
RLA BhiwaniSDM Office Bhiwani01664 – 242101
RLA SiwaniSDM Office Siwani01255 – 277222
RLA LoharuSDM Office Loharu01252 – 258227
RLA Charkhi DadriSDM Office Charkhi Dadri01250 – 220053
RLA HisarSDM Office Hisar01662 – 232798
RLA HansiSDM Office Hansi01662 – 254074
RLA FatehabadSDM Office Mini Sectt. Fatehabad01667 – 230011
RLA TohanaSDM Office Tohana01692 – 230280
RLA SirsaSDM Office Sirsa01666 – 247345
RLA DabwaliSDM Office Dabwali01668 – 222997
RLA GurgaonSDM ( North ) Gurgaon, Ground Floor Mini Sectt. Gurgaon0124 – 2321808
RLA NuhSDM Office Nuh01267 – 271201
RLA Ferozepur ZirkhaSDM Office Ferozepur Zirkha01268 – 277222
RLA BallabgarhRLA – Cum – SDM Panchayat Bhawan, Near Aggarwal Dharamshala, Ballabgarh0129 – 2304500
RLA PalwalRLA – Cum – SDM Office, Camp Palwal01275 – 252700
RLA JindSDM Office Jind01681 -269003
RLA NarwanaSDM Office Narwana01684 240130
RLA SafidonSDM Office Safidon01686 – 262050
RLA MohindergarhSDM Office Mohindergarh01285 – 220228
RLA NarnaulSDM Office Narnaul01282 – 251153
RLA RewariSDM Office Mini Sectt. Rewari01274 – 222270
RTA AmbalaRTA Ambala 1st Floor Bus Stand Ambala0171 – 2645051
RTA FaridabadRTA/DTO, Faridabad 2nd Floor Block, Mini Sectt. Sector – 12 Faridabad0129 – 2285777
RTA HisarRTA Hisar Mini Sectt. Hisar01662 – 232798
RLA AssandhSDM Office Assandh01749 – 27834
RLA PehowaSDM Office Pehowa01741 – 220448
RLA GanaurSDM Residence Railway Road, Tehsil Ganaur, Sonipat01264 – 2460810
RLA KosliSDM Office Kosli01259 – 275106
RLA EllenabadSDM Office Ellenabad01698 – 220287
RTA KarnalRTO Office Near Bus Stand Karnal0184 – 2251600
RTA RohtakRTO Office Ground Floor Mini Sectt. Building, 1st Park Rohtak01262 – 245639
RTA RewariDTO/RTA Office Old Court, Rewari01274 – 225245
RLA ToshamSDM Office Tosham01253 – 258352
RLA KalkaSDM Office Kalka0173 – 220500
RLA HodelRLA – cum – SDM Office Hassanpur Chowk Hodal01257 – 235836
RLA FaridabadRLA – cum- SDM Faridabad, 1st Floor, A Block, Mini Sectt. Sector – 12, Faridabad0129 – 2227868
RLA HathinRLA – cum- SDM Office Hathin01275 – 261480
RLA BararaSDM Office Barara Distt. Ambala01731 – 286711
RLA GurgaonRTA Gurgaon Mini Sectt. 5th Floor Gurgaon0124 – 2224444
RTA JindRTA Office Jind01681 – 269057
RTA SirsaSecretary RTA Sirsa01666 – 244025
RTA Yamuna NagarDTO/RTA Office Old Court Yamunanagar01732 – 244980
RLA RatiaSDM Office Ratia01697 – 251700
RLA SamalkhaSDM Office Samalkha0180 – 2571100
RTA BhiwaniRTO Bhiwani, Huda Building, Near Huda Park Bhiwani01664 – 215738
RTA FatehabadBDO Office Near Old Bus Stand Fatehabad9812220009
RTA JhajjarRTA Jhajjar, Jhajjar Road Gali No. 5 Jhajjar01262 – 245639
RTA KaithalRTO Kaithal Zila Parishad, Building Bye Pass Road, Kaithal01746 – 227456
RTA KurukshetraRTA Kurukshetra, Mini Sectt. Kurukshetra01744 – 225723
RTA MohindergarhRTA Mohindergarh, Nizampur Road Near Shanti Hospital, Mohindergarh01282 – 255107
RTA PanipatRTA Panipat Kothi No. 3, Sec – 12, Panipat0180 – 2651888
RTA PanchkulaRTA Panchkula, Bus Stand Panchkula0172 – 2586877
RTA SonipatDTO/RTA Office Gohana Road, Sonipat Sector – 17, Chandigarh0130 – 2221937
STA HaryanaO/O State Transport Controller 30 Bays Building,NA
RLA BilaspurSDM Office Bilaspur01735 – 274890
RLA GurgaonSDM ( South ) Gurgaon, Vikas Sadan, Opp. Mini Sectt. Gurgaon0124 – 2225042
RLA ShahabadTehsil Building, Shahabad Kurukshetra01744 – 240555
RLA KharkhodaSDM Office, Kharkhonda Sonipat
RLA SDO BarwalaO/O SDM, Barwala Hisar01693 – 242211
RLA SDO BawalSub – Divisional Officer ( Civil ) Bawal Rewari01284 – 260016

List of RTO Office locations in Himachal Pradesh

Name of the OfficeAddressContact NumberE-mail ID
RTO ShimlaDirectorate of Transport,Parivahan Bhawan, Shimla HP -1710040177-2658379rto-shi-hp@nic.in
RTO SolanRegional Transport Officer Solan, Distt. Solan HP-17321201792-231308rto-sol-hp@nic.in
RTO KulluRegional Transport Officer Kullu, Distt. Kullu HP -17510101902-226497rto-kul-hp@nic.in
RTO DharamshalaRegional Transport Officer Kangra at Dharamshala, HP-17621501892-222055rto-dha-hp@nic.in
RTO HamirpurRegional Transport Officer Hamirpur, Distt. Hamirpur, HP -17700101972-221330rto-ham-hp@nic.in
RTO MandiRegional Transport Officer Mandi, Distt. Mandi, HP-17500101905-235171rto-man-hp@nic.in
RTO BilaspurRegional Transport Officer Bilaspur, Distt. Bilaspur, HP -17400101978-221364rto-bil-hp@nic.in
RTO UnaRegional Transport Officer Una, Distt. Una, HP- 17430301975-203020rto-una-hp@nic.in
RTO NahanRegional Transport Officer Sirmour at Nahan, Distt. Sirmaur, HP-17300101702-225968rto-nahn-hp@nic.in
RTO ChambaRegional Transport Officer Chamba, Distt. Chamba, HP-17631001899-224131rto-cha-hp@nic.in

List of RTO Office locations in Jammu and Kashmir

DesignationNameAddressContact Number
Regional Transport OfficerSh. Raj Deep, KASNarwal, Jammu0191-2479802
I/C Asstt.Regional Transport OfficerSh. Rajesh GuptaJammu9419161373
I/C Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Jugal SharmaJammu9419172730
I/C Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Mohammad SaleemRamban01998-266653
I/C Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Shammi KumarReasi9419197999
I/C Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Neeraj SharmaRajouri9419198106
Assistant Regional Transport OfficerMr. Abdul Raheem, KASPoonch9419199941(M)
I/C Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Swarn SinghSamba9419198195(M)
Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Zubair Ahmad Lone, (KAS)Doda9018438679(M)
Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Abay Indu Sharma, KASKishtwar9419154050(M)
Regional Transport OfficerSh. Khurshid Ahmad Shah, KASBatmaloo, Srinagar0194-2486924(Office)
I/C Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Khadim HussainLeh01982256200, 9419176122
I/C Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Baqir AliKargil9419821111(M)
I/C Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Arif Parveez ShahSrinagar9419066215M)
I/C Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Mubashir JanBudgam9419006696(M)
I/C Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Syed Noor ud din AndrabiSopore9419016820(M)
I/C Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Shiekh Manzoor AhmadBudgam9419009429(M)
I/C Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Mukhtar Ahmad SofiKupwara9419036888(M)
Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Qaiser Mehmood, KASAnantnag9419041634(M)
Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Primrose Bashir , KASPulwama8803972695 (M)
I/C Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Jamsheed Rasool ChaudharyKulgam9419408131(M)
I/C Assistant Regional Transport OfficerSh. Mukhtar Ahmad Sofi (Addl. Charge)Bandipora9419036888(M)

List of RTO Office locations in Jharkhand

NameDesignationPhone No.
Shri Rahul SharmaSecretary0651-2401706
Shri Faiz Aq Ahmed MumtazTransport Commissioner0651-2446802
Shri Murli Manohar PrasadJoint Secretary0651-2401694
Shri Shekhar JamuarJoint Transport Commissioner0651-2446678
Shri Rajesh Kumar PatroJoint Transport Commissioner (Road Safety)0651-2401706
Shri Parvej IbrahimiDeputy Secretary0651-2401951
Shri Bhushan PaswanDeputy Secretary
Shri Brajendra HemromDeputy Secretary
Shri Sanjay kumar sinhaUnder Secretary
Shri Jitendra Pd. SinghPresiding Officer0651-2401869
Moiuddin Khan (Incharge)Secretary, Regional Transport Authority, Ranchi9431165070
Shri Prabhakar Kumar SinghSecretary, Regional Transport Authority, Hazaribagh7782970337
Shri Sunil Dutt KhakhaSecretary, Regional Transport Authority, Palamu9931093682
Shri Chandra Bhushan SinghSecretary, Regional Transport Authority, East Singhbhum(kolhan)Division, Chaibasa9431374734
Shri Sudhir Kumar GuptaSecretary, Regional Transport Authority, Dumka
Shri Nagendra PaswanDistrict Transport Officer, Ranchi9431279701
Shri Prabhat KumarDistrict Transport Officer, Hazaribagh9431107330
Shri Jagdeep TigaDistrict Transport Officer, Palamu9771904595
Dr Bidya Bhushan kumar(Add. Charge)District Transport Officer, Dumka9431107828
Shri Ravi Ranjan Kr. BikramDistrict Transport Officer, Jamshedpur0657-2429091
Shri Jay Kishor Prasad(Add. Charge)District Transport Officer, Chaibasa9572630316
Shri Bijay VermaDistrict Transport Officer, Gumla9931579293
Shri Raj Maheshwaram(Add. Charge)District Transport Officer, Lohardaga9431311301
Shri Santosh Kr. GargDistrict Transport Officer, Bokaro9334869161
Shri Pankaj Kr. SawDistrict Transport Officer, Dhanbad0326-231241
Shri Yogendra PrasadDistrict Transport Officer, Giridih9430140930
Shri Prabhat Kr. Bardiya(SDO)District Transport Officer, Koderma9534116798
Shri Asutosh Kumar(Addl. Charge)District Transport Officer, Chatra9709328959
Shri Laxmi Narayan Kishor(Add. Charge)District Transport Officer, Garhwa9709834747
Smt. Premlata MurmuDistrict Transport Officer, Deoghar9431313378
Shri Ram Kumar mandalDistrict Transport Officer, Pakur9431394384
Shri Ravindra ChoudharyDistrict Transport Officer, Godda9162089648
Shri Bhagirath Mahto(Add. Charge)District Transport Officer, Sahibganj9835302855
Shri Philbiyus BarlaDistrict Transport Officer, Latehar9431368768
Shri Arvind Kumar (Incharge)District Transport Officer, Simdega
Shri Vijay Kerketta(Add. Charge)District Transport Officer, Jamtara7033921359
Shri Dinesh RanjanDistrict Transport Officer, Saraikela-Kharsawan8986640269
Shri Rakesh kumar(IC)District Transport Officer, Khunti9431176564
Shri Sanjeev KumarDistrict Transport Officer, Ramgarh9973815743
Shri Ajay KumarSuspended9472797111
Shri Mukesh KumarMotor Vehicle Inspector, Hazaribagh (Addl. Charge Ranchi,Khunti,Koderma,Ramgarh,Bokaro and Giridih)8292524737
Shri Awdhesh Kumar SinghMotor Vehicle Inspector,Jamshedpur (Adl. Charge. Chaibasa,Saraikela-Kharsawan,Dhanbad)9931538684
Shri B.N. ChoudharyMotor Vehicle Inspector,Jamshedpur8987557976
Shah NawazMotor Vehicle Inspector,Ranchi (Addl. Palamu,Garhwa,Latehar,Lohardaga)9430181313

List of RTO Office locations in Karnataka

Office NameOffice AddressContact Number
DCT & Sr. RTO, Bengaluru (Central)Deputy Commissioner for Transport and Senior RTO, Bengaluru (Central), Koramangala, BDA complex, 3rd block, Bengaluru-560034.080-25533525, 9449864001
DCT & Sr. RTO, Bengaluru (West)Deputy Commissioner for Transport and Senior RTO, Bengaluru (West), Rajajinagar shopping Complex, Bengaluru-56010.080-23324388, 9449864002
DCT & Sr. RTO, Bengaluru (East)Deputy Commissioner for Transport and Senior RTO, Bengaluru (East), CA-15, N.G.E.F. East, Kasturi Nagar, Bengaluru-560043.080-25253726, 9449864003
DCT & Sr. RTO, Bengaluru (North)Deputy Commissioner for Transport and Senior RTO, Bengaluru (North), 3rd Floor, Shopping Complex, Railway Station Road, Yeshwanthpura, Bengaluru-560022.080-23376039 9449864004
DCT & Sr. RTO, Bengaluru (South)Deputy Commissioner for Transport and Senior RTO, Bengaluru (South), TTMC Building, 2nd Floor, 4th Block, Jayanagar, Bengaluru-560011.080-26630989 9449864005
DCT & Sr. RTO, TumakuruDeputy Commissioner for Transport and Senior RTO, B.H.Road, Tumakuru-5721010816-2278473 9449864006
RTO, KolarRegional Transport office, Gandipet Main Road, Kolar-56310108152-222039 9449864007
ARTO, K.G.FAssistant Regional Transport office, Coromandel, K.G.F-563122.08153-260214 9449864008
DCT & Sr. RTO, Mysuru WestDeputy Commissioner for Transport and Senior RTO, (Mysuru West) Chamarajapuram, Mysuru-570005.0821-2330364 9449864009
RTO, ChamarajanagarRegional Transport office, Near Railway Station Road, Chamarajanagar-571313.08226-222444 9449864010
RTO, MandyaRegional Transport office, Near Deputy Commissioners office, Mandya-571401.08232-220031 9449864011
RTO, MadikeriRegional Transport office, Sunny Side, Abby Falls Road, Madikeri-571201.08272-225785 9449864012
RTO, HassanRegional Transport office, B.Kathihalli, Arsikere Road, Hassan-573201.08172-240660 9449864013
DCT & Sr.RTO, ShivamoggaDeputy Commissioner for Transport and Senior RTO, Sowlang Road, Old D.C Office Compound, Shivamogga-577201.08182-222209 9449864014
ARTO, SagarAssistant Regional Transport office, No.25/46, Upstairs, Ikkeri road, S.N.nagar, Sagar-577401.08183-226276 9449864015
RTO, ChitradurgaRegional Transport office, NH-4, Deviation Road, Chitradurga-577501.08194-230457 9449864016
RTO, DavangereRegional Transport office, Devaraj Urs Layout, Davangere-577006.08912-259848 9449864017
RTO, ChikkamagaluruRegional Transport office, Near Zilla Panchayath Office, K.M. road, Jyothi Nagar, Chikkamagaluru-57710208262-220366 9449864018
DCT & Sr. RTO, MangaluruDeputy Commissioner for Transport and Senior RTO, Hampankatta, Nehru Maidan Road, East A.B.Shetty Circle, Mangaluru-575001.0824-2446266 9449864019
DCT & Sr. RTO, UdupiDeputy Commissioner for Transport and Senior RTO, “Sarige Sowdha”, Rajathadri, Manipal, Udupi Dist-576103.0820-2521437 9449864020
RTO, PutturRegional Transport office, Near K.E.B Office, Padli Vivekananda College Road, Puttur, Dakshina Kannada District-574201.08251-230729 9449864021
DCT & Sr. RTO, BelagaviDeputy Commissioner for Transport and Senior RTO, Sangolli Rayanna Circle, P.B.Road, Shivanagar, Belagavi-590 016.0831-2465503 9449864022
RTO, ChikkodiRegional Transport office, N.M. Road, Neppani,Mahalingapura Road,Chikkodi, Belagavi-591201.08338-272241 9449864023
ARTO, BailahongalAssistant Regional Transport office, Bailahongala, Belagavi-591102.08288-233288 9449864024
DCT & Sr. RTO, DharwadDeputy Commissioner for Transport and Senior RTO, Navanagar Post, Hubli-Dharwad Road, Dharwad-580001.0836-2233929 9449864025
RTO, GadagRegional Transport office, Kalasapur Layout, behind Anjuman College, Laxmeshwar road,Gadag-582 102.08372-237078 9449864026
RTO, HaveriRegional Transport Officer, PB Road, Near KSRTC, Regional Workshop, Haveri-581110.08375-232299 9449864027
RTO, VijayapuraRegional Transport office, Bagalkot Road, Vijayapura-586101.08352-276218 9449864028
RTO, BagalkotRegional Transport office, Chalukya hotel, Kalidas circle,Navanagar, Bagalkot-577 101.08354-201394 9449864029
RTO, KarwarRegional Transport office, Near PWD Inspection Bungalow NH-17, Karwar-581301.08382- 226364 9449864030
RTO, SirsiRegional Transport office, Basattikere, Basaveshwara colony, Sirsi, Uttara Kannada-581402.08384-233090 9449864031
DCT & Sr. RTO, KalaburgiDeputy Commissioner for Transport and Senior RTO, Rajpur Cross, Sedam Road, Kalaburgi-585 105.08472-248805 9449864032
RTO, YadagiriRegional Transport office, Chittapur road, Yadgir-585201.08473-252580 9449864033
RTO, BellaryRegional Transport office, Bellary-Hospet Road, Cantonment, Bellary-583101.08392-240048 9449864034
RTO, HosapeteRegional Transport office, No.180, NearHarihara Road, Amaravathi, Hosapete-583 201.08394-230766 9449864035
RTO, RaichurRegional Transport office, Near KSRTC Depot, Mantralayam Road, Raichur-584101.08532-223329 9449864036
RTO, KoppalaRegional Transport office, Near Abhay Solvent Hospet road, Koppala-58323108539- 220829 9449864037
RTO, BidarRegional Transport Office, Near Airforce Gate, Bidar-585 401.08482-226361 9449864038
ARTO, BhalkiAssistant Regional Transport office, Lokhande Building opp.Bheemanna Khandre Institute of Technology, Bhalki, Bidar District-585328.08484-262582 9449864039
RTO, ChikkaballapuraRegional Transport office, Bengaluru Road, Chikkaballapura-562101.08156-263053 9449863440
RTO, JnanabharathiRegional Transport office, Railwaymen Layout, Near Upkar Layout, Malathalli, Bengaluru-5600056.080-23286712 Fax : 080-23286713 9449864041
RTO, RamanagaraRegional Transport office, Opposite Ghousia College, Bengaluru-Mysuru Road, Ramanagara-562159.080-2727347 9449864042
ARTO, DevanahalliAssistant Regional Transport office, Rani Cross, NH-7, Devanahalli-562110.Phone: 080-27681999 9449864043
ARTO, TipturAssistant Regional Transport office, Revenue Dept.Employees Society Building, Honnavara Road, Tiptur-572201.Phone: 08134-254799 9449864044
ARTO,HunsurAssistant Regional Transport office, Cauvery Irrigation Nigama, No.1 HRBC Building, Hunsur-571105.0822-2252699 9449864045
ARTO, SakaleshpuraAssistant Regional Transport office, Balegadde, Raghavendra Nagar, B.M.Road, N.H.48, Sakaleshpura, Hassan District-573314.08173-230746 9449864046
ARTO, HonnavarAssistant Regional Transport office, APMC Building, Honnavara-581334.08387-236536 9449864047
ARTO, JamkhandiAssistant Regional Transport office, Mudhol Road, Jamakhandi, Bagalkot District.-587301.08353-238040 9449864048
ARTO, GokakAssistant Regional Transport office, Neka No.1, Hukkeri road, Gokak, Belgavi District-591307.08332-224727 9449864049
RTO, YelahankaRegional Transport office, Survey No:111, Singanayakanahalli Village, Yelahanka Hobli, Bengaluru (North), Bengaluru- 560064Phone : 080-29729909, 080-29729908 9449864050
DCT & Sr. RTO, Electronic CityDeputy Commissioner for Transport and Senior RTO, Electronic City, Vijaya Bank Layout, BTM 4th stage, 2nd Main, Devarachikkanahalli, Bengaluru-560076.080-26482851 26483551 9449864051
RTO, NelamangalaRegional Transport office, 1st cross, behind Anjaneya Temple, Arishinakunte, attached to KSRTC Depot, Nelamangala, Bengaluru-562123.080-7722286 9449864052
DCT & Sr. RTO, Krishnaraja puramDeputy Commissioner for Transport and Senior RTO, 5/4, Bhattarahalli, Old Madras Road, K.R.Puram, Bengaluru-560049.080-25617951 9449864053
ARTO, NagamangalaAssistant Regional Transport office, Nagamangala, Mandya Dist-571432.08234-285598 9449864054
RTO, Mysuru EastRegional Transport office, (Mysuru East) Triveni Circle, Dr.Rajkumar Road, Mysuru-570019.0821-2570800 0821-2570700 9449864055
ARTO, BasavakalyanaAssistant Regional Transport office, Basavakalyana, Sastapura Bangla, NH9, Basavakalyana.-585437.08481-256996 9449864056
RTO, A/R & STU, BengaluruRegional Transport office, STU and Auto Rickshaws, Shanthinagar, Bengaluru- 560027.080-22230051 9449864057
RTO, Chandapura, Bengaluru-562106Regional Transport office, Survey No.194 & 195, Sri. S. Deepak, Co Siddareddy Building, 2nd Floor, Marasuru Village, Anekal Main Road, Anekal Taluk, Bengaluru-562106080-27827265
RTO, Dharwad (East)-580020Regional Transport Office, Dharwad (East), Gabbura Cross, P.B. Road, Huballi0836-2244550
ARTO, Madhugiri, Tumakuru District-572132Assistant Regional Transport Office, APMC Yard, Gowribidanur Road, Madhugiri-572132.08137-284222
ARTO, Dandeli Uttara Kannada District-581325Assistant Regional Transport Office, Bombay Chawl, Dandeli Ferro Alloys Premises, Dandeli.08284-230916
ARTO, Tarikere Chikkamagaluru District -577549Assistant Regional Transport Office, Raitha Bhavana, Taluk Agriculture Produce Co-operative marketing Society, Beside DySp Office, Bengaluru-Shivamogga Road, Tarikere, Chikkamangaluru District.
ARTO, Ranebennur Haveri District.Assistant Regional Transport Office, Reg.No. 304-A/1A/1, Plot No.103, Siddeshwara Nagara, Ranebennur, Haveri District
ARTO, Bantwala, Dakshina Kannada District-57423Assistant Regional Transport Office, No. 21-65/2, Birwa Tower, Melkar, Bantwala Tq & Post, Dakshina Kannada Dist-574231

List of RTO Office locations in Kerala

OfficeNameOffice AddressContact Number
AlappuzhaShibu K Itty
Civil Station, Civil Station, Alappuzha. PIN: 6880010477-2253160
Shiny Mathew
AttingalK Manoj KumarAnsar Complex, NH 47, TB Junction, Attingal PO, Trivandrum – 6951010470-2626400
Sunilkumar
ErnakulamReji P Varghese2nd Floor, Civil Station, Kakkanad, Thrikkakara PO, 6820300484-2422246
K L Franklin
IdukkiR RajeevCivil Station, Kuyilimala, Pinav PO, 68560304862-232244
K J Shaji
KannurM ManohaCivil Station, Edapally-Panvel Highway, Kannur 6700020497-2700566
Abdul Sukkoor Koodakkal
KasaragodBabu JohnCivil Station, Vidyanagar PO, 67112304994-255290
O Pramod Kumar
KollamR Thulaseedharan PillaiCivil Station, Anandavalleswaram, 6950130474-2793499
Sajan G
KottayamK PremanandanCivil Station, Collectorate PO 6860020481-2560429
Harikrishnan K
KozhikodeC J PaulsonCivil Station, Malaparamba 6730200495-2371705
K K Sarala
MalappuramK C ManiCivil Station, Uphill, Malappuram 6765050483-2734924
P Sivakumar
MuvattupuzhaA K SasikumarMini Civil Station, Vazhappally, Mudavoor PO, 6866690485-2814959
T M Jerson

List of RTO Office locations in Madhya Pradesh

RTO NameRTO AddressContact Number
Bhopal RTOMPRTC Building, Behind Mansarovar Complex, 7 No Stop, RTO Office Bhopal0755 – 2573737
Hoshangabad RTOMPSRTC Bus Stand, Near Satrasta RTO Office, Hoshangabad07574 – 253939
Morena RTOBehind Police Control Room Barrierchauraha, A.B. Road RTO Office, Morena
Gwalior RTOUnder Railway Over Bridge, Behind Kalaviethika, Padaw RTO Office, Gwalior0751 – 432419
Guna ARTOMPSRTC Bus Stand, Jai Stambh Chauraha RTO Office, Guna07542 – 221905
Indore RTOKeshar Baag Road, Near Naidunia Press RTO Office, Indore0731 – 2363151
Khargone ARTOMPSRTC Depot, Sanawat Road RTO Office, Khargone07282 – 232022
Dhar ARTORatlam Road RTO Office, Dhar07292 – 232458
Khandwa ARTOAnand Nagar Road RTO Office, Khandwa0733 – 2248684
Ujjain RTODewas Road Bharatpuri, RTO Office, Ujjain0734 – 2511585
Mandsaur ARTOMhow-Neemuch Road, Beh.Y.D. Nagar Police station, RTO Office, Mandsaur07422 – 255364
Sagar RTOMPSRTC Depot, Tilli Road RTO Office, Sagar07582 – 236420
Chattarpur ARTOMahoba Road RTO Office, Chattarpur, Chattarpur07682 – 245710
Rewa RTOMPSRTC Depot, NH – 7, Allahabad Road, Rathara RTO Office, Rewa07662 – 251277
Shahdol RTONear Head Post Office, In Front of Nagar Palika RTO Office, Shahdol
Satna ARTOOld Collectorate Building, Civil Line RTO Office, Satna07672 – 226320
Jabalpur RTOGovind Bhawan, South Civil Line RTO Office, Jabalpur0761 – 2621328
Katni ARTOM.I.G. 61, 62 Housing Board Colony, RTO Office, Katni07622 – 224109
Seoni ARTONagpur – Jabalpur Road, Nagjhar, Post – Vijhabara RTO Office, Seoni07692 – 228047
Chhindwara ARTOBehind MullaJi Petrol Pump, Noniakarwal, Parasiya Road RTO Office, Chhindwara07162 – 220199
Bhind DTOC/O Dheer Singh Tomar’s Building, Gwalior Road, RTO Office, Bhind
Sheopur DTONear Raj Hotal, Salapura Pali Road, RTO Office, Sheopur
Datia DTONera Mangal Dhaba, Opp: Jyoti Nagar Colony, Gwalior – Jhansi Rd, RTO Office, Datia
Shivpuri DTOMPSRTC Depot Bus Stand, RTO Office, Shivpuri
Damoh DTOKillai Naka Near Khanduja Stone Cresher RTO Office, Damoh07812 – 222903
Pannna DTOSatna Naka RTO Office, Panna07732 – 250028
Tikamgarh DTOCollectorate Campus RTO Office, Tikamgarh
Sehore DTOMPSRTC Depot, Near New District Court RTO Office, Sehore07562 – 227428
Raisen DTONear Hanumaan Mandir, Sagar Road RTO Office, Raisen07482 – 222893
Rajgarh DTONear P.G College Stadium Campus, RTO Office, Rajgarh07372 – 254949
Vidisha DTOMPSRTC Depot, Mukharji Nagar RTO Office, Vidisha07592 – 230214
Dewas DTOMPSRTC Depot, Ujjain Road RTO Office, Dewas07272 – 228422
Shajapur DTOMPSRTC Depot, Near Bus Stand RTO Office, Shajapur07364 – 226749
Ratlam DTONear Pahalwan Baba Dargah, Jaora Road RTO Office, Ratlam07412 – 270458
Neemuch DTOMhow Road, Near Hingoriya RTO Office, Neemuch07423 – 280435
Jhabua DTOMindal, Indore – Ahamdabad Road, RTO Office, Jhabua07392 – 243557
DTO Badwani DTONear Gayatri Mandir Bawangaja Road RTO Office, Badwani07290 – 224565
DTO Harda DTONear Krishna Motors Indore Road RTO Office, Harda
DTO Betul DTONear Kothi Bazar Bus Stand RTO Office, Betul07141 – 230333
DTO NarsinghpurNeaar Bus Stand RTO Office, Narsinghpur
DTO Balaghat DTOCivil Line RTO Office, Balaghat
DTO Mandla DTOMaharajpur RTO Office, Mandla
DTO Dindori DTOMPSRTC Depot Main Road Subkhar Dindori
DTO Sidhi DTOArjun Singh Samudaik Bhawan Hospital Chauraha, Nagar Palika RTO Office, Sidhi
DTO Umaria DTOVikat Ganj Shahpura Road RTO Office, Umaria

List of RTO Office locations in Maharashtra

Registration AuthorityAddressCitySTD Code, Phone
Regional Transport Officer, Mumbai (Central)Old Bodyguard Lane, Tulsiwadi, Tardeo,Mumbai (Central)022- 23532337
Regional Transport Officer, Mumbai (West)111-D, Ambivali Village, Near Manish Nagar, Versova Road, Andheri WestMumbai (West)022- 226266957, 226362262
Regional Transport Officer, Mumbai (East)3rd Floor, Wadala Truck Terminal Bldg, Near Anik Depot, WadalaMumbai (East)022- 224930299, 224036206
Regional Transport Officer, ThaneNear Central Jail, ThaneThane022- 225343580, 225340474
Dy. Regional Transport Officer, KalyanTapsi Pande Compound, Rambhau Patwardhan RoadKalyan0251- 2320505, 2210505
Dy. Regional Transport Officer, PenMunicipal Office Compound At And Post Pen Dist. RaigadPen0214- 2352234,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, SindhudurgBotage Building At & Post Kudal, Dist. SindhudurgSindhudurg02362- 222050,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, RatnagiriBlock No. 18/19, Shivaji Stadium, Near Maruti TempleRatnagiri02352- 229444, 220707
Regional Transport Officer, Kolhapur213, E Nagala ParkKolhapur0231- 2663131, 2661010
Dy. Regional Transport Officer, SangliMadhav Nagar Road, Industrial EstateSangli0233- 2310555, 2310888
Dy. Regional Transport Officer, Satara484, Sadra Bazar, Bhurke Bungalow, CampSatara02612- 230330, 230421
Dy.Regional Transport Officer, Pune38, Dr. Ambedkar Road, Near Sangam BridgePune020- 26126465, 26120808
Dy.Regional Transport Officer, Solapur86-87, Rly Lines, Budhane BuildingSolapur0217- 2303099,
Dy. Regional Transport OfficerNear Town Planning Pradhikaran, NigdiPimpri-Chinchwad020- 2765780,
Regional Transport Officer, NashikOffice Of The, Regional Transport Office, Peth RoadNasik0253- 2530038, 2530181
Dy.Regional Transport Officer,AhmednagarBunglow No.8, Nagar Banbori Road,Ahmednagar0241- 2431530, 2430114
Dy.Regional Transport Officer,SrirampurOffice Of The, Dy. R T O, Market YardShrirampur02422- 222175, 223102
Dy.Regional Transport Officer, DhuleGovernment Colony, Station RoadDhule02562- 230351,
Dy.Regional Transport Officer, Jalgaon18-Ramdas ColonyJalgaon0257- 2261819, 2262619
Regional Transport Officer, AurangabadNear Railway Station, AurangabadAurangabad0240- 2331135, 2331133
Asstt.Regional Transport Officer,JalnaPlot No.9, MIDC, Aurangabad RoadJalna02482- 230929,
Asstt.Regional Transport Officer,ParbhaniRajesh Building, Near Mohite Garage, Shivam NagarParbhani02452- 248148,
Asstt.Regional Transport Officer, BeedNear Deepak Bunglow, Parthi RoadBeed02442- 222632, 230398
Asstt.Regional Transport Officer,LaturNear Datta Mandir, Vora RoadLatur02382- 242434,
Asstt.Regional Transport Officer, OsmanabadShivneri Bungalow, Near Bhosle School, Bavankur BuildingOsmanabad02472- 227555,
Regional Transport Officer, AmravatiNear Collector Camp, AmravatiAmravati0721- 2662032, 2662606
Asstt.Regional Transport Officer, NandedAbdulla Hill, Near AcrodramNanded02462- 241023, 241024
Asstt.Regional Transport Officer, BuldhanaSadashiv Niwas, Malkapur RoadBuldhana07262- 242244,
Asstt.Regional Transport Officer, YavatmalJalal Nagar, Shri Surfraj Bldg, Pandharkawada RoadYavatmal07232- 249249,
Dy.Regional Transport Officer,AkolaKrishi Nagar, Murtizapur Road, Jamnalal Bajaj MargAkola05962- 224288,
Regional Transport Officer,NagpurOpp. Giripeth Post OfficeNagpur0712- 2531781, 2554609
Asstt.Regional Transport Officer,WardhaBhave Building, Near Partap Saw Mill, Pratap NagarWardha07152- 243543,
Asstt.Regional Transport Officer, GadchiroliNew Administrative Bldg, Collectorate CampusGadchiroli07132- 232995,
Dy.Regional Transport Officer, ChandrapurNagina Bag Ward, Borke PlotChandrapur07172- 255372,
Asstt.Regional Transport Officer, GondiaDr Vaiyapee Bunglow, Civil Lanes, GondiaGondia07182- 222900,
Regional Transport OfficerGovt. Girls Polytechnic, Warathi Road, BhandaraBhandara02456- 2048048,
Regional Transport OfficerHingoliHingoli02456- 2048048,
Regional Transport OfficerHingoliHingoli02456- 2048048

List of RTO Office locations in Manipur

Office NameOffice AddressContact Number
DTO Imphal WestTransport Directorate, Babupara, Imphal, Manipur0385-2461204
DTO ChurachandpurTuibong Churachandpur, Manipur9856292849
DTO KangpokpiKangpokpi Ward No. 7, Near National Highway 39, Kangpokpi, Manipur9402406803
DTO ThoubalThoubal Bazar, PO – Thoubal, Manipur03848-222832
DTO BishnupurBishnupur, Near Registrar Office, Bishnupur, Manipur9436021115
DTO Imphal EastNear STPI, P.O Mantripukhri, Imphal, Manipur9856444315

List of RTO Office locations in Meghalaya

Office NameOffice AddressPin Code
DTO JowaiJaintia Hills Jowai793150
DTO ShillongNew Administrative Building Lower Lachumiere Shillong793001
DTO NongstoinWest Khasi Hills Nongstoin793119
DTO WilliamnagarEast Garo Hills Williamnagar
DTO TuraWest Garo Hills Tura794001
DTO BaghmaraSouth Garo Hills Baghmara794102
DTO NongpohRI – Bhoi District Nongpoh793102
DTO KhliehriatDistrict Transport Office Dkhiah West East Jaintia Hills
DTO MawkyrwatDistrict Transport Office Mawkyrwat South West Khasi Hills793119
DTO ResubelparaDistrict Transport Office Resubelpara North Garo Hills794108
DTO AmpatiDistrict Transport Office Ampati South West Garo Hills794115

List of RTO Office locations in Mizoram

Office NameOffice AddressPin CodeContact Number
DTO AizawlDistrict Transport Office Edenthar Aizawl, Mizoram7960010389 – 2306079
DTO LungleiDistrict Transport Office Venglai Lunglei, Mizoram7967010372 – 2324756
DTO SaihaDistrict Transport Office Saiha Vengpui Saiha, Mizoram79690103835 – 223045
DTO ChamphaiDistrict Transport Office Karawt Veng Champhai, Mizoram79632103831 – 234881
DTO KolasibDistrict Transport Office Hmar Veng Kolasib, Mizoram79608103837 – 221561
DTO SerchhipDistrict Transport Office IOC Veng, New Serchhip Serchhip, Mizoram79618103838 – 222296
DTO LawngtlaiDistrict Transport Office L – IV Lawngtlai, Mizoram79689103835 – 232212
DTO MamitDistrict Transport Office Dinthar Mamit, Mizoram7964419862336525

List of RTO Office locations in Nagaland

Office NameLocationContact Number
Shri. Iheto AchumiR.T.O. Kohima0370-2290486
Shri. Lanuakum AoR.T.O. Mokokchung0369-226376
Smti. K. ClaraD.T.O. Enforcement***
Shri. Roben MesenD.T.O. Mon03869-221383
Shri. TsuknungmerenD.T.O. Tuensang03861-220342
Shri. Myamo JamiD.T.O. Wokha03860-222727
Shri. Yansaromo JamiD.T.O. Zunheboto03867-220318
Smti. Lovikali YepthomiD.T.O. Dimapur03862-22417
Shri. A. TakomerenD.T.O. Phek03863-223309

List of RTO Office locations in Odisha

Office NameContact PersonContact Number
RTO ,BalasoreSri P.K.Satapathy06782-262203
RTO BBSRSri B.K.Senapati0674-2540904
RTO,BolangirSri06652-232424
RTO ChandikholSri D.R.Das06725-220220–FAX
RTO CuttackSri P.N.Khuntia0671-2607492/2608028M.V.I
RTO DhenkanalSri S.K.Saranghi06762-224424
RTO,GanjamSri S.Satpathy06811-263974-FAX
RTO KalahandiSri P.C.Pradhan06670-30545
RTO KeonjharSri S.K.Rout06766-255481
RTO KoraputSri Dhani06852-250289-FAX
RTO MayurbhanjSri D. Kar06792-260768
Addl.RTO RairangpurSri R.N.Sirika06794-223620
RTO PhulbaniSri G.M.Singh06842-253654
RTO PuriSri B.K.Nayak06752-223478
RTO RourkelaSri D.Senapati0661-2500833
RTO SambalpurSri R.C.Sai0663-2410371
RTO SundargarhSri B.K.Behera06622-272287
RTO BargarhSri B.K.Behera06646-232697-FAX
RTO RayagadaSri A.K.Jena06856-222777
RTO AngulSri D.K.Singh06764-232727
RTO GajapatiSri A.B.Dutta06815-224233
RTO JagatsinghpurSri L.M.Sethi06724-222755
RTO BhadrakSri M.R.Lodha06784-231122
RTO JharsugudaSri C.R.Roy06645-271040
RTO NabarangpurSri N.Pradhan06858-223723
RTO NayagarhSri H.K.Padhi06753-254144
RTO NuapadaSri A.K.Mohapatra I/C06678-223243

List of RTO Office locations in Rajasthan

LocationName of Officee-Mail ID
AjmerRegional Transport Office, Ajmerrto.ajmer.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
AlwarRegional Transport Office, Alwarrto.alwar.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
BharatpurRegional Transport Office, Bharatpurrto.bharatpur.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
BikanerRegional Transport Office, Bikanerrto.bikaner.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
ChittorgarhRegional Transport Office, Chittorgarhrto.chittorgarh.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
DausaRegional Transport Office, Dausarto.dausa.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
JaipurRegional Transport Office, Jaipurrto.jaipur.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
JodhpurRegional Transport Office, Jodhpurrto.jodhpur.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
KotaRegional Transport Office, Kotarto.kota.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
PaliRegional Transport Office, Palirto.pali.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
SikarRegional Transport Office, Sikarrto.sikar.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
UdaipurRegional Transport Office, Udaipurrto.udaipur.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
JaipurAdditional Regional Transport Office, Jagatpuraartojaipur.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
Vidhyadhar NagarDistrict Transport Office, Vidhyadhar Nagartransport.rtojprn@rajasthan.gov.in
AburoadDistrict Transport Office, Aburoaddto.aburoad.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
BalotraDistrict Transport Office, Balotradto.balotra.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
BanswaraDistrict Transport Office, Banswaradto.banswara.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
BaranDistrict Transport Office, Barandto.baran.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
BarmerDistrict Transport Office, Barmerdto.barmer.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
BeawarDistrict Transport Office, Beawardto.beawar.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
BharatpurDistrict Transport Office, Bharatpurdto.bharatpur.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
BhilwaraDistrict Transport Office, Bhilwaradto.bhilwara.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
BhinmalDistrict Transport Office, Bhinmaldto.bhinmal.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
BhiwadiDistrict Transport Office, Bhiwadidto.bhiwadi.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
BundiDistrict Transport Office, Bundidto.bundi.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
ChomuDistrict Transport Office, Chomudto.chomu.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
ChuruDistrict Transport Office, Churudto.churu.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
DholpurDistrict Transport Office, Dholpurdto.dholpur.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
DidwanaDistrict Transport Office, Didwanadto.didwana.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
DuduDistrict Transport Office, Dududto.dudu.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
DungarpurDistrict Transport Office, Dungarpurdto.dungarpur.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
GanganagarDistrict Transport Office, Ganganagardto.ganganagar.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
HanumangarhDistrict Transport Office, Hanumangarhdto.hanumangarh.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
JaisalmerDistrict Transport Office, Jaisalmerdto.jaisalmer.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
JaloreDistrict Transport Office, Jaloredto.jalore.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
JhalawarDistrict Transport Office, Jhalawardto.jhalawar.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
JhunjhunuDistrict Transport Office, Jhunjhunudto.jhunjhunu.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
KaroliDistrict Transport Office, Karolidto.karoli.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
KekriDistrict Transport Office, Kekridto.kekri.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
KishangarhDistrict Transport Office, Kishangarhdto.kishangarh.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
KotputliDistrict Transport Office, Kotputlidto.kotputli.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
NagaurDistrict Transport Office, Nagaurdto.nagaur.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
NoharDistrict Transport Office, Nohardto.nohar.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
NokhaDistrict Transport Office, Nokhadto.nokha.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
PratapgarhDistrict Transport Office, Pratapgarhdto.partapgarh.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
PhalodiDistrict Transport Office, Phalodidto.phalodi.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
RajsamandDistrict Transport Office, Rajsamanddto.rajsamand.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
RamganjmandiDistrict Transport Office, Ramganjmandidto.ramganjmandi.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
RatanpurDistrict Transport Office, Ratanpurdto.ratanpur.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
Sawai MadhopurDistrict Transport Office, Sawai Madhopurdto.sawaimadhopur.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
ShahjahanpurDistrict Transport Office, Shahjahanpurdto.shahjahanpur.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
Shahpura BhilwaraDistrict Transport Office, Shahpura (Bhilwara)dto.shahpurab.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
Shahpura JaipurDistrict Transport Office, Shahpura (Jaipur)dto.shahpuraj.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
SirohiDistrict Transport Office, Sirohidto.sirohi.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
SujangarhDistrict Transport Office, Sujangarhdto.sujangarh.tport@rajasthan.gov.in
TonkDistrict Transport Office, Tonkdto.tonk.tport@rajasthan.gov.in

List of RTO Office locations in Sikkim

RTO NameRTO AddressPin CodePhone Number
RTO East SikkimRTO East Sikkim SNT Complex Gangtok, East Sikkim73710103592 – 204234
RTO West SikkimRTO West Sikkim Gyalshing, West Sikkim7371119647854850
RTO North SikkimRTO North Sikkim Mangan Mangan, North Sikkim7371169434127091
RTO South SikkimRTO South Sikkim Jorethang Jorethang, South Sikkim737121

List of RTO Office locations in Tamil Nadu

Office LocationContact Number
RTO, Chennai(Central) – AyanavaramRegional Transport Office, Chennai (Central), No.4, Anderson Road, Ayanavaram, Chennai-600023.044-26745959rtotn01@nic.in
RTO, Chennai(Northwest) – New Avadi RoadRegional Transport Office, Chennai (North-West), Plot No.3623, New Avadi Road, Anna Nagar East, Chennai-600102.044-26215969rtotn02@nic.in
RTO, Chennai(Northeast) – TondiarpetRegional Transport Office, Chennai (North-East), No.147, Balakrishna Street, Thiruvottiyur High Road, Tondiarpet, Chennai-600081.044-25914849 044-25911133rtotn03@nic.in
RTO, Chennai(East) – BainbridgeRegional Transport Office, Chennai (East), Power Mills Road, Pulianthope, Chennai-600012.044-26670663rtotn04@nic.in
RTO, Chennai(North) – KolathurRegional Transport Office, Chennai (North), No.9, Inner Ring Road, Shastri Nagar, Kolathur, Chennai-600099.044-25562700rtotn05@nic.in
RTO, RedhillsRegional Transport Office, Redhills, No.2/37, Chamundi Complex, GNT Road, Redhills, Chennai-600052.044- 26310636rtotn18@nic.in
RTO AmbatturRegional Transport Office,No. 10A West Park Street, Venkatapuram Chennai 600053044- 26419393rtotn13@nic.in
RTO, ThiruvallurRegional Transport Office, Tiruvallur, Collectorate campus, Thiruvallur-602001.044-27663333rtotn20@nic.in
RTO PoonamalleeRegional Transport Office Poonamallee, No.6943, Bye-pass Road, Senneerkuppam, Poonamallee, Chennai-600056, Thiruvallur District.044-26495595rtotn12@nic.in
RTO, Chennai(South East)Regional Transport Office, Chennai (South- East), No.4 VC Garden II Street, Mandaveli, Chennai-600028.044-24610405rtotn06@nic.in
RTO, Chennai(South) – ThiruvanmiyurRegional Transport Office, Chennai (South), No.38 East Coast Road, Thiruvalluvar Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai-600041.044-24516464rtotn07@nic.in
RTO, Chennai(West) – K K NagarRegional Transport Office, Chennai (West), No.1 Bharathidasan colony, K.K.Nagar, Chennai-600078.044-24894466rtotn09@nic.in
RTO, Chennai(Southwest) – ValasaravakkamRegional Transport Office, Chennai (South-West), No.47 & 49 Kaliamman Koil Street, Sai Nagar, Virugambakkam, Chennai-600092.044-24797722rtotn10@nic.in
RTO, MeenambakkamRegional Transport Office, Meenambakkam, I Floor Municipal Commercial Building Complex Alandur, Chennai-600016.044-22325555rtotn22@nic.in
RTO, KundrathurRegional Transport Office, No. 115/2D, Kundrathur Road, Kovur, Chennai 600 122rtotn85@nic.in
RTO, TambaramRegional Transport office, Tambaram, No.58 Old State Bank Colony Road, West Tambaram, Chennai-600045.044-22267666rtotn11@nic.in
RTO, SholinganallurRegional Transport Office, No.276 Old Mahabalipuram Road Sholinganallur, Chennai-600119.044 -24503939rtotn13@nic.in
RTO, KanchipuramRegional Transport Office, Kancheepuram, Chennai Bangalore High Road, Karaipettai Village, Kanchipuram, Chennai-631552.044-27264277rtotn21@nic.in
RTO, ChengalpattuRegional Transport Office, Chengalpattu, 221, Paranur Chengalpattu- 603002044- 27464996rtotn19@nic.in
RTO, VelloreRegional Transport Office, Vellore, Phase 2, Tamilnadu Housing Board, Sathuvachari, Vellore-632009, Vellore District.0416-2252040rtotn23@nic.in
RTO, VaniyambadiRegional Transport Office, Opposite to Jain Ladies College, Chinnakallupalli Post, Tirupattur Road, Vaniyambadi-635751, Vellore District.04174-233555rtotn83@nic.in
RTO, RanipetRegional Transport Office, Ranipet, 5/97, Bharathi Nagar, Ranipet 632 403 Vellore District.04172-273087rtotn73@nic.in
RTO, KrishnagiriRegional Transport Office, Krishnagiri, Survey No 559,Collectorate Campus, Krishnagiri District.04343-231444rtotn24@nic.in
RTO, HosurRegional Transport Office, Hosur, Mathigiri Koot Road, Hosur-635110, Krishnagiri Dist.04344-262661rtotn70@nic.in

List of RTO Office locations in Tripura

RTO NameRTO AddressPin CodePhone Number
DTO AgartalaWest Tripura Agartala7990010381 – 2324601
DTO Unakoti KailashaharNear Circuit House Kailashahar Unakoti, Tripura7992793824 – 222449
DTO South TripuraNear Udaipur Court Udaipur South Tripura0381 – 223724
DTO DhalaiDM Office Premises Jawahar Nagar Ambassa, Dhalai03826 – 222214
DTO North Tripura DharmanagarHospital Road Dharmanagar North Tripura, Tripura799250
DTO TeliamuraTeliamura District – Khowai79920503825 – 262218
DTO BishramganjBishramganj District – Sepahijala7991030381 – 2867373
DTO South TripuraSantirbazar District – South Tripura79974403823 – 272668
DTO Kailashahar North TripuraNear Kailashahar Circuit House Gournagar Kailashahar, North Tripura03824 – 222449
DTO Dharmanagar North TripuraChandrapur Dharmanagar North TripuraNANA

List of RTO Office locations in Uttarakhand

DISTRICTCONCERNED REGISTRATION AUTHORITY
DEHRADUNRegional Transport Office, Dehradun
Sub Regional Transport Office, Rishikesh
Sub Regional Transport Office, Vikasnagar
HARIDWARSub Regional Transport Office, Haridwar
Sub Regional Transport Office, Roorkee
TEHRISub Regional Transport Office, Tehri
UTTARKASHISub Regional Transport Office, Uttarkashi
PAURISub Regional Transport Office, Pauri
Sub Regional Transport Office, Kotdwar
RUDRAPRAYAGSub Regional Transport Office, Rudraprayag
CHAMOLISub Regional Transport Office, Karanprayag
ALMORARegional Transport Office, Almora
Sub Regional Transport Office, Ranikhet
BAGESHWARSub Regional Transport Office, Bageshwar
PITHORAGARHSub Regional Transport Office, Pithoragarh
CHAMPAWATSub Regional Transport Office, Tanakpur
UDHAM SINGH NAGARSub Regional Transport Office, Udham Singh Nagar
Sub Regional Transport Office, Kashipur
NAINITALRegional Transport Office, Haldwani
Sub Regional Transport Office, Ramnagar

List of RTO Office locations in Uttar Pradesh

Registration AuthorityAddressCityStateContact Number
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, AlmoraOffice Of The RTO, AlmoraAlmoraUttar Pradesh08819- ,
Regional Transport Officer, NainitalOffice Of The R T O, Kathgodam, NainitalNainitalUttar Pradesh– 222039,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, PithoragarhOffice Of The RTO, PithoragarhPithoragarhUttar Pradesh05964- ,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, Udham Singh NagarOffice Of The RTO, Udham Singh NagarUdham Singh NagarUttar Pradesh– ,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, ChamoliOffice Of The RTO, ChamoliChamoliUttar Pradesh– ,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, PauriOffice Of The RTO, PauriPauriUttar Pradesh01368- ,
Regional Transport Officer, DehradunOffice Of The R T O, DehradunDehradunUttar Pradesh0135- 2743432,
Regional Transport Officer, TehriOffice Of The R T O, TehriTehriUttar Pradesh– ,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, UttarkashiOffice Of The RTO, UttarkashiUttarkashiUttar Pradesh01374- ,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, HaridwarOffice Of The RTO, HaridwarHaridwarUttar Pradesh0133- 2425421,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, SaharanpurOffice Of The RTO, SaharanpurSaharanpurUttar Pradesh0132- 2614788,
Regional Transport Officer, MuzaffarnagarOffice Of The R T O, MuzaffarnagarMuzaffarnagarUttar Pradesh0131- 2433841,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, BulandshahrOffice Of The RTO, BulandshahrBulandshaharUttar Pradesh05732- 221370,
Regional Transport Officer, GhaziabadOffice Of The R T O, GhaziabadGhaziabadUttar Pradesh0575- 2703884,
Regional Transport Officer, MeerutOffice Of The R T O, MeerutMeerutUttar Pradesh012- 2708886,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, G.B. NagarOffice Of The RTO, Gautam Buddh NagarGautam Buddh NagarUttar Pradesh0120- 2505556,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, BijnorOffice Of The RTO, BijnorBijnorUttar Pradesh01342- 261325,
Regional Transport Officer, MoradabadOffice Of The R T O, MoradabadMoradabadUttar Pradesh059- 2357614,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, RampurOffice Of The RTO, RampurRampurUttar Pradesh0591- 2350300,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, Jyotiba Phule NagarOffice Of The RTO, Jyotiba Phule NagarJyotiba Phule NagarUttar Pradesh– ,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, BadaunOffice Of The RTO, BudaunBadaunUttar Pradesh05832- 267237,
Regional Transport Officer, BareillyOffice Of The R T O, BareillyBareillyUttar Pradesh0581- 2460030,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, PilibhitOffice Of The RTO, PilibhitPilibhitUttar Pradesh0588- 255564,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, ShahjahanpurOffice Of The RTO, ShahjahanpurShahjahanpurUttar Pradesh0584- 224989,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, HardoiOffice Of The RTO, HardoiHardoiUttar Pradesh05852- 234924,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, KheriOffice Of The RTO, KheriKheriUttar Pradesh0582- 253230,
Regional Transport Officer, LucknowOffice Of The R T O, LucknowLucknowUttar Pradesh0522- 2436445, 2433555
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, RaebareliOffice Of The RTO, RaebareliRaebareliUttar Pradesh05352- 2211525,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, SitapurOffice Of The RTO, SitapurSitapurUttar Pradesh0586- 243135,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, UnnaoOffice Of The RTO, UnnaoUnnaoUttar Pradesh0515- ,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, BahraichOffice Of The RTO, BahraichBahraichUttar Pradesh05252- 232521,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, BarabankiOffice Of The RTO, BarabankiBarabankiUttar Pradesh05248- 223477,
Regional Transport Officer, FaizabadOffice Of The R T O, FaizabadFaizabadUttar Pradesh05278- 2823044,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, GondaOffice Of The RTO, GondaGondaUttar Pradesh05262- 223768,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer. SultanpurOffice Of The RTO, SultanpurSultanpurUttar Pradesh05362- 225299,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, Ambedkar NagarOffice Of The RTO, Ambedkar NagarAmbedkar NagarUttar Pradesh05271- 245931,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, ShrawastiOffice Of The RTO, ShrawastiShrawastiUttar Pradesh– ,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, BalrampurOffice Of The RTO, BalrampurBalrampurUttar Pradesh05263- ,
Regional Transport Officer, AzamgarhOffice Of The R T O, AzamgarhAzamgarhUttar Pradesh05462- 221473, 260327
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, BastiOffice Of The RTO, BastiBastiUttar Pradesh05542- 245096,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, DeoriaOffice Of The RTO, DeoriaDeoriaUttar Pradesh05568- 241314,
Regional Transport Officer, GorakhpurOffice Of The R T O, GorakhpurGorakhpurUttar Pradesh0551- 2343743,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, MauOffice Of The RTO, MauMauUttar Pradesh0541- 2520132,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, Siddharth NagarOffice Of The RTO, Siddharth NagarSiddharth NagarUttar Pradesh05544- ,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer. MaharajganjOffice Of The RTO, MaharajganjMaharajganjUttar Pradesh0553- 223884,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, PadraunaOffice Of The RTO, PadraunaPadraunaUttar Pradesh05564- 222964,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, KushinagarOffice Of The RTO, KushinagarKushinagarUttar Pradesh0554- 242964,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, BalliaOffice Of The RTO, BalliaBalliaUttar Pradesh05498- 221580,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, GhazipurOffice Of The RTO, GhazipurGhazipurUttar Pradesh0548- 2220743,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, JaunpurOffice Of The RTO, JaunpurJaunpurUttar Pradesh05452- 220153,
Regional Transport Officer, MirzapurOffice Of The R T O, MirzapurMirzapurUttar Pradesh05442- 245964,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, SonbhadraOffice Of The RTO, SonebhadraSonbhadraUttar Pradesh05441- 222080,
Regional Transport Officer, VaranasiOffice Of The R T O, VaranasiVaranasiUttar Pradesh0542- 2585314,
Regional Transport Officer, BhadohiOffice Of The R T O, BhadohiBhadohiUttar Pradesh05414- 250138,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, ChandauliOffice Of The RTO, ChandauliChandauliUttar Pradesh05412- ,
Regional Transport Officer, AllahabadOffice Of The R T O, AllahabadAllahabadUttar Pradesh0532- 2233881,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, FatehpurOffice Of The RTO, FatehpurFatehpurUttar Pradesh05180- 223002,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, PratapgarhOffice Of The RTO, PratapgarhPratapgarhUttar Pradesh0534- 220510,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, KaushambiOffice Of The RTO, KaushambiKaushambiUttar Pradesh0531- 233651,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, EtawahOffice Of The RTO, EtawahEtawahUttar Pradesh0568- 264610,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, FarrukhabadOffice Of The RTO, FarrukhabadFarrukhabadUttar Pradesh05692- ,
Regional Transport Officer, Kanpur RuralOffice Of The RTO, Kanpur RuralKanpur RuralUttar Pradesh0512- 2297786,
Regional Transport Officer, Kanpur UrbanOffice Of The R T O, Kanpur UrbanKanpur UrbanUttar Pradesh0512- 2241047,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, AuraiyaOffice Of The RTO, DraiyaAuraiyaUttar Pradesh0568- 244378,
Regional Transport Officer, AgraOffice Of The R T O, AgraAgraUttar Pradesh0562- 2600793,
Regional Transport Officer, AligarhOffice Of The R T O, AligarhAligarhUttar Pradesh0571- 2740789,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, EtahOffice Of The RTO, EtahEtahUttar Pradesh05742- ,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, FirozabadOffice Of The RTO, FirozabadFirozabadUttar Pradesh05612- ,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, MainpuriOffice Of The RTO, MainpuriMainpuriUttar Pradesh0562- 234708,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, MathuraOffice Of The RTO, MathuraMathuraUttar Pradesh0565- ,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, Mahamaya NagarOffice Of The RTO, Mahamaya NagarMahamaya NagarUttar Pradesh– ,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, BandaOffice Of The RTO, BandaBandaUttar Pradesh05192- 227410, 285800
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, HamirpurOffice Of The RTO, HamirpurHamirpurUttar Pradesh05282- ,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, JalaunOffice Of The RTO, JalaunJalaunUttar Pradesh05168- 255266,
Regional Transport Officer, JhansiOffice Of The RTO, JhansiJhansiUttar Pradesh0517- 2320549,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, LalitpurOffice Of The RTO, LalitpurLalitpurUttar Pradesh0516- 276772,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, MahobaOffice Of The RTO, MahobaMahobaUttar Pradesh0521- 255115,
Asstt. Regional Transport Officer, Sahuji MaharajOffice Of The RTO, Sahuji MaharajSahuji Maharaj (Karbi)Uttar Pradesh– ,

List of RTO Office locations in West Bengal

Name of the RTOPhone NumberFax
RTO Howrah033 – 2641243526413367
RTO Hooghly033 – 2680241126802048
RTO South 24 Parganas033 – 24791943
RTO North 24 Parganas033 – 2592061425920814
RTO North 24 Parganas033 – 25523882
RTO East Midnapore03228 – 263098269500
RTO West Midnapore03222 – 275571275427
RTO Burdwan0341- 225221
RTO Burdwan00343 – 2542004/ 2546065
RTO Burdwan0342 – 2569519/ 26624512625703
RTO Nadia03472 – 252853252294
RTO Birbhum03462 – 255517
RTO Purulia03252 – 222186222490
RTO Murshidabad03482- 263063/ 253300
RTO Uttar Dinajpur03523 – 252483252483
RTO Dakshin Dinajpur03522 – 255615255488
RTO Cooch Behar03582 – 227125227000
RTO Malda03512 – 252059253092
RTO Bankura03242 – 250591251076
RTO Jalpaiguri03561- 230127224347
RTO Darjeeling0353 – 2430800
RTO Darjeeling00354 – 2254306227745

Regional Transport Office Addresses in all Union Territories

List of RTO Office locations in Andaman and Nicobar Islands

RTO NameRTO AddressPin CodePhone Number
The Licensing Authority, Port BlairDirectorate of Transport A & N Administration Port Blair, A & N Ilands74410103192 – 230225

List of RTO Office locations in Chandigarh

RTO NameRTO AddressPin CodePhone Number
Office of State Transport AuthoritySector-18-A, (Near Govt. Printing Press) Madhya Marg, Chandigarh16001791-172-2700341

List of RTO Office locations in Dadra and Nagar Haveli

RTO NameRTO AddressPin Code
RLA Silvassa Dnh UtRegistering & Licensing Authorit Udyog Bhavan, 66 KVA Road, Amli NR: Secretariat, Silvassa, DNH – UT396230

List of RTO Office locations in Daman and Diu

NameRTO AddressRTO Pin CodePhone Number
RTO DamanMotor Vehicle section, Office of the collector, New RTO Complex, Airport Road, Nani Daman, Daman – 396210396210, 396215, 3962200260 – 2260140
RTO DiuMotor Vehicle section, office of the collector, Diu – 362520362520, 362540, 36257002875 – 252444

List of RTO Office locations in Delhi

RTO NamePhone Number
Rajpur Road (HQ)23921924
Tilak Marg New Delhi23378877
Sheikh Sarai29259800
Janakpuri25551618
Loni Road22813475
Sarai Kale Khan24351100
Mayur Vihar22753800
Ashok Vihar27247642
Palam25624064
Mall Road23819191, 23819192
A/R Unit27617215
VIU Burari27618063
Surajmal Vihar22383900
Rohini27563535
Raja Garden25163615

List of RTO Office locations in Lakshadweep

RTO CodeRTO NameRTO AddressPin CodePhone Number
LD01RTO KavarattiRegional Transport Office Near Secretariat Kavaratti, Lakshadweep68255504896 – 263942

List of RTO Office locations in Puducherry

RTO NameRTO AddressPin CodePhone Number
RTO Puducherry100 Feet Road O.K. Palayam Mudaliarpet, Puducherry6050040413 – 2280170
RTO KaraikalPerunthalaivar Kamarajar Administrative Complex Madhagady, Karaikal60960204368 – 222729
Unit Office MaheGround Floor Civil Station Mahe6733100490 – 2332560
Unit Office YanamGovt. Road Mini Civil Station Yanam5334640884 – 2325168

information credit : bankbazzar

%d bloggers like this: